Get started3 Whitefield Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Great Missenden (HP16 0BH). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in June 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, window efficiency went from Average to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £669,000 is 14.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£549/sq ft) was about 47.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £585,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2020.
Extension: Part single, part two storey · Side and rear of property
Part two storey, part single storey side/rear extension, front porch canopy and replace the window with a door, addition of roof light to ground floor rear elevation
3 Whitefield Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£669,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 14 years.
£585,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 14 years.
3 Whitefield Lane outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,909
Street avg £5,229
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Whitefield Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Window efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 December 2019Most recent
£585,000
+11.2%over 4 years30 September 2015
£526,000
+75.3%over 10 years22 July 2005
£300,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 0BH: £540,000 (2025–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
HP16 0AX
Closest school
0.2 km
The Misbourne School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.