Get started20 Colne Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP13 7XN). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 995 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £364,000 sits 57.6% above the 2014 sale of £231,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 18.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in December 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
20 Colne Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Oct 2020
20 Colne Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£364,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 17 years.
£231,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 17 years.
On floor area, 20 Colne Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,500
Street avg £2,805
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

16 December 2014Most recent
£231,000
+34.3%over 6 years6 June 2008
£172,000
+4.2%over 3 years11 June 2004
£165,000
+102.3%over 6 years22 May 1998
£81,565
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 7XN: £298,000 (2022–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
HP13 7DS
Hicks Farm Rise — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Kings Wood School and Nursery. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.