Get started35 Bank Street is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP13 7DT). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £350,000 is 22% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£392/sq ft) was about 72.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £287,000 in June 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 May 2024
35 Bank Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£350,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 22 years.
£287,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 22 years.
35 Bank Street is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,221
Street avg £3,282
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bank Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

19 June 2020Most recent
£287,000
+50.3%over 12 years5 October 2007
£191,000
+66.1%over 5 years26 March 2002
£115,000
+91.7%over 3 years11 December 1998
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 7DT: £340,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
HP13 7DS
Closest school
0.5 km
Marsh School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.