Get started15 Alexandra Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP13 7AP). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2015. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 113 m² it's 25.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (90 m² median across 11 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £485,000 is 11.2% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£358/sq ft) was about 27.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £436,000 in January 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
15 Alexandra Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
15 Alexandra Road has an approved single-storey side and rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Householder application for construction of single storey side / rear extension.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£485,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£436,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 15 Alexandra Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,858
Street avg £4,318
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
London Road Lidl — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

7 January 2022Most recent
£436,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 7AP: £350,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
6.2 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
HP13 7JD
Closest school
0.1 km
Beechview Academy. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB