Get started124 Hughenden Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 5PB). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 921 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows an E (score 40), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since April 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £332,000 sits 58.1% above the 2007 sale of £210,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£228/sq ft) was about 25.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
124 Hughenden Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Sept 2019
124 Hughenden Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£332,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.2% per year over 8 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 15.2% per year over 8 years.
124 Hughenden Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,453
Street avg £2,356
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
The Beaconsfield Arms PH — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

26 April 2007Most recent
£210,000
+200.0%over 7 years29 July 1999
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5PB: £375,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
7.9 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
HP13 5GN
Closest school
0.7 km
Hamilton Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB