Get started122 Hughenden Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP13 5PB). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 3-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £374,000 is 16% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£275/sq ft) was about 51.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £322,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 109 m² it's 22.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 26 EPCs).
122 Hughenden Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
122 Hughenden Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£374,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 21 years.
£322,500
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 21 years.
On floor area, 122 Hughenden Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,959
Street avg £2,334
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
The Beaconsfield Arms PH — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

11 March 2021Most recent
£322,500
+4.0%over 4 years23 September 2016
£310,000
+44.2%over 5 years24 May 2011
£215,000
+3.6%over 4 years5 January 2007
£207,500
+77.4%over 6 years5 September 2000
£117,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5PB: £375,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.6 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
HP13 5GN
Closest school
0.7 km
Hamilton Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.