Get startedRidgeway Heights is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP13 5BE). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 65 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across Ridgeway Heights (36–65 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (77 versus a best of 81). The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. It changed hands recently, sold September 2025 for £295,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Ridgeway Heights's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£283,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.6% per year over 18 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 0.6% per year over 18 years.
Ridgeway Heights is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,538
Street avg £4,375
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 September 2025Most recent
£295,000
+6.5%over 4 years22 January 2021
£277,000
-2.8%over 5 years1 December 2015
£285,000
+7.5%over 8 years25 October 2007
£265,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5BE: £245,000 (2025–2022).
Ridgeway Heights Flat 7 Ridge Way High Wycombe
Sold Feb 2025
Ridgeway Heights Flat 3 Ridge Way High Wycombe
Sold Aug 2024
Ridgeway Heights Flat 4a Ridge Way High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2024
Ridgeway Heights Flat 5 Ridge Way High Wycombe
Sold Sept 2023
Ridgeway Heights Flat 6 Ridge Way High Wycombe
Sold Jan 2022
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
HP13 5AQ
Ridge Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
The Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.