Get started22 Green Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP13 5BA). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £420,000 is 13.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£446/sq ft) was about 76.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2021 for £370,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£420,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 22 years.
£370,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 22 Green Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,805
Street avg £3,934
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

18 June 2021Most recent
£370,000
+57.5%over 13 years13 May 2008
£234,950
+17.5%over 3 years13 August 2004
£200,000
+110.5%over 4 years22 November 1999
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5BA: £345,000 (2022–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
HP13 5JY
Chadwick Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
The Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.