Get started43 Challener Road is a property in High Wycombe (HP12 4PW). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since May 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£184,000
Growth on file: 10.3% per year over 7 years.
31 May 2007Most recent
£184,000
+73.6%over 5 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Alford Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.5dB

24 August 2001
£106,000
+20.5%over 1 year3 December 1999
£88,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 4PW: £300,000 (2022–2016).
HP12 4FN
Closest school
0.2 km
Cressex Community School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.