Get started9 Abercromby Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP12 3BY). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. At 47 m² this is the 10th smallest of 11 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 34–49 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a C (score 71). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £186,000 is 13.4% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£324/sq ft) was about 71% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in September 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 17 years.
£164,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 17 years.
On floor area, 9 Abercromby Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,489
Street avg £2,630
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 42 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

4 September 2015Most recent
£164,000
+30.2%over 6 years14 April 2009
£126,000
+75.0%over 9 years29 February 2000
£72,000
+36.0%over 1 year27 March 1998
£52,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3BY: £140,000 (2025–2019).
10 Abercromby Court Abercromby Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Apr 2025
3 Abercromby Court Abercromby Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Dec 2024
7 Abercromby Court Abercromby Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2021
12 Abercromby Court Abercromby Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Apr 2019
11 Abercromby Court Abercromby Avenue High Wycombe
Sold May 2015
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
HP12 3BU
Prestwood Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Millbrook Combined School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.