Get started3 Banner Court is a two-bedroom detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 3BU). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. At 48 m² this is the 9th smallest of 10 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–48 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 10 units on file. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£387/sq ft) was about 56.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £200,000 in May 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Banner Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£206,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 23 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 23 years.
Years Held for 3 Banner Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,167
Street avg £3,401
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Prestwood Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

15 May 2024Most recent
£200,000
+43.4%over 15 years29 August 2008
£139,500
+5.7%over 5 years20 January 2003
£132,000
+40.4%over 1 year5 October 2001
£94,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3BU: £192,000 (2023–2017).
2 Banner Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Nov 2023
11 Banner Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2022
1 Banner Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Oct 2020
7 Banner Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold May 2018
10 Banner Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold May 2017
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
HP12 3LZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Millbrook Combined School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.