Get started11 Banner Court is a two-bedroom detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 3BU). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 47 m² this is the 6th smallest of 10 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–48 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 10 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£380/sq ft) was about 50.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2022 for £192,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 11 Banner Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£197,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 25 years.
£192,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 11 Banner Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,085
Street avg £3,412
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Prestwood Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

28 June 2022Most recent
£192,000
+53.6%over 18 years6 February 2004
£125,000
+8.7%over 1 year30 August 2002
£114,950
+37.7%over 2 years28 July 2000
£83,500
+39.3%over 1 year7 August 1998
£59,950
+24.9%over 1 year6 June 1997
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3BU: £200,000 (2024–2017).
3 Banner Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold May 2024
2 Banner Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Nov 2023
1 Banner Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Oct 2020
7 Banner Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold May 2018
10 Banner Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold May 2017
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
HP12 3BU
Closest school
0.3 km
Millbrook Combined School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.