Get started7d is a two-bedroom detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 3BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2024) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£305/sq ft) was about 57.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £240,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7d valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£240,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 20 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 20 years.
7d is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,288
Street avg £2,927
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Desborough Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation upgraded
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 March 2025Most recent
£240,000
+15.7%over 6 years27 November 2018
£207,500
+33.0%over 4 years31 January 2014
£156,000
+0.7%over 9 years14 January 2005
£154,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3BQ: £300,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
HP12 3DN
Closest school
0.6 km
Millbrook Combined School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.