Get startedDilwyn Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP12 3BH). It has a recorded floor area of 38 m² (around 409 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since December 2009. Between certificates, main heating went from Poor to Average; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Main heating runs on electricity. At 38 m² this is the 11th smallest of 20 units on EPC record in Dilwyn Court, where floor areas span 34–54 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 20 units on file.
Held since May 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £151,000 is 45.2% above the 2005 sale price.
Dilwyn Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£151,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£104,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for Dilwyn Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,737
Street avg £3,570
Floor Area
38 m²
Street avg 38 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oakridge Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

12 May 2005Most recent
£104,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3BH: £150,000 (2025–2018).
Dilwyn Court Flat 1 Abercromby Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Sept 2025
Dilwyn Court Flat 2 Abercromby Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2022
Dilwyn Court Flat 25 Abercromby Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Nov 2021
Dilwyn Court Flat 4 Abercromby Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Oct 2018
Dilwyn Court Flat 6 Abercromby Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Sept 2018
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
HP12 3AB
Closest school
0.4 km
Oakridge School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB