Get startedDilwyn Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 3BH). It has a recorded floor area of 34 m² (around 366 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 34 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Dilwyn Court (34–54 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£478/sq ft) was about 100.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2018 for £175,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Dilwyn Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£168,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 18 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 18 years.
Dilwyn Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,147
Street avg £3,443
Floor Area
34 m²
Street avg 39 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oakridge Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

10 October 2018Most recent
£175,000
+47.1%over 11 years9 May 2007
£119,000
+8.2%over 1 year26 January 2006
£110,000
+17.1%over 3 years28 October 2002
£93,950
+37.2%over 1 year2 March 2001
£68,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3BH: £150,000 (2025–2018).
Dilwyn Court Flat 1 Abercromby Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Sept 2025
Dilwyn Court Flat 2 Abercromby Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2022
Dilwyn Court Flat 25 Abercromby Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Nov 2021
Dilwyn Court Flat 6 Abercromby Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Sept 2018
Dilwyn Court Flat 19 Abercromby Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Sept 2017
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
HP12 3AB
Closest school
0.4 km
Oakridge School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.