Get startedDilwyn Court is a semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 3BH). It has a recorded floor area of 37 m² (around 398 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 37 m² this is the 6th smallest of 20 units on EPC record in Dilwyn Court, where floor areas span 34–54 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2015. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £162,000 is 29.6% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£314/sq ft) was about 31.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in July 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Dilwyn Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£162,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 17 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 17 years.
On epc rating, Dilwyn Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,378
Street avg £3,537
Floor Area
37 m²
Street avg 39 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oakridge Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 July 2015Most recent
£125,000
12 July 2007
£125,000
+22.0%over 3 years11 March 2004
£102,500
+109.2%over 5 years30 October 1998
£49,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3BH: £150,000 (2025–2018).
Dilwyn Court Flat 1 Abercromby Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Sept 2025
Dilwyn Court Flat 2 Abercromby Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2022
Dilwyn Court Flat 25 Abercromby Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Nov 2021
Dilwyn Court Flat 4 Abercromby Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Oct 2018
Dilwyn Court Flat 6 Abercromby Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Sept 2018
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
HP12 3AB
Closest school
0.4 km
Oakridge School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.