Get startedDilwyn Court is a mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP12 3BH). It has a recorded floor area of 37 m² (around 398 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. At 37 m² this is the 6th smallest of 20 units on EPC record in Dilwyn Court, where floor areas span 34–54 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2013. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. Main heating runs on electricity.
It hasn't traded since January 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Today's modelled estimate of £157,000 is 31.9% above the 2007 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£299/sq ft) was about 24.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£157,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£119,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Dilwyn Court outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,216
Street avg £3,545
Floor Area
37 m²
Street avg 39 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oakridge Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

26 January 2007Most recent
£119,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3BH: £150,000 (2025–2018).
Dilwyn Court Flat 1 Abercromby Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Sept 2025
Dilwyn Court Flat 2 Abercromby Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2022
Dilwyn Court Flat 25 Abercromby Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Nov 2021
Dilwyn Court Flat 4 Abercromby Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Oct 2018
Dilwyn Court Flat 6 Abercromby Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Sept 2018
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
HP12 3AB
Closest school
0.4 km
Oakridge School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB