Get startedDilwyn Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP12 3BH). It has a recorded floor area of 36 m² (around 388 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. At 36 m² this is the 4th smallest of 20 units on EPC record in Dilwyn Court, where floor areas span 34–54 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a C (score 74). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £152,000 is 26.7% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£310/sq ft) was about 26.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (April 2015). Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Dilwyn Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Sept 2024
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£152,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 20 years.
£120,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 20 years.
On epc rating, Dilwyn Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,333
Street avg £3,539
Floor Area
36 m²
Street avg 39 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oakridge Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

27 April 2015Most recent
£120,000
+1.1%over 8 years2 February 2007
£118,750
+18.8%over 2 years25 March 2004
£100,000
+11.1%over 1 year8 October 2002
£90,000
+23.4%over 1 year24 November 2000
£72,950
+52.0%over 2 years29 June 1998
£48,000
+29.7%over 3 years27 March 1995
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3BH: £150,000 (2025–2018).
Dilwyn Court Flat 1 Abercromby Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Sept 2025
Dilwyn Court Flat 2 Abercromby Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2022
Dilwyn Court Flat 25 Abercromby Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Nov 2021
Dilwyn Court Flat 4 Abercromby Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Oct 2018
Dilwyn Court Flat 6 Abercromby Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Sept 2018
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
HP12 3AB
Closest school
0.4 km
Oakridge School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.