Get started100a is a semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 3BD). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Very Good and window efficiency went from Poor to Average; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and lighting dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). At 46 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–117 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 23 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£345/sq ft) was about 136% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 46 m² it sits well below the postcode median (80 m² across 22 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold September 2022 for £171,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£187,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 19 years.
£171,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 19 years.
100a is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,717
Street avg £3,572
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Half Moon PH — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 September 2022Most recent
£171,000
+90.0%over 19 years4 April 2003
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3BD: £312,000 (2025–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
HP12 3QQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Oakridge School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.