Get started260 West Wycombe Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP12 3AR). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2016) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£414/sq ft) was about 49.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 83 m² the property is well over the postcode median (48 m² across 50 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold October 2024 for £370,000.
Price for 260 West Wycombe Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£382,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 28 years.
£370,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 28 years.
260 West Wycombe Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,458
Street avg £2,968
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mill End Road East — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

31 October 2024Most recent
£370,000
+21.3%over 7 years23 February 2017
£305,000
+82.1%over 11 years5 May 2005
£167,500
+30.9%over 3 years22 January 2002
£128,000
+156.0%over 5 years27 November 1996
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3AR: £425,000 (2025–2023).
Imperial Court Flat 4 230 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2025
258 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Jan 2025
240 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold May 2024
216 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Jan 2024
Flat 3 242 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Aug 2023
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
HP12 3AQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Millbrook Combined School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.