Get startedWoodley Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP12 3AP). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. At 61 m² this is the 6th smallest of 9 units on EPC record in Woodley Court, where floor areas span 35–70 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (66 versus a best of 84). The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2012. Between certificates, main heating went from Very Poor to Poor; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). Main heating runs on electricity.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in September 2006. At 61 m² the property is well over the postcode median (44 m² across 42 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £229,000 is 20.6% above the 2006 sale price. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2005.
Woodley Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Demolition of existing house and erection of 10 flats comprising 6 two bed and 4 one bed units
£229,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£189,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, Woodley Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,114
Street avg £5,034
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 43 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Desborough Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 September 2006Most recent
£189,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3AP: £490,000 (2022–2018).
200 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Jul 2022
202 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Jan 2022
Woodley Court Flat 1 170 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Oct 2021
Flat 3 182 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Nov 2019
Woodley Court Flat 8 170 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Oct 2016
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
HP12 3AB
Closest school
0.5 km
Millbrook Combined School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB