Get startedAlexandra Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP12 3AB). It has a recorded floor area of 27 m² (around 288 sq ft) and council tax band B. At 27 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Alexandra Court (27–78 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£537/sq ft) was about 183.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 27 m² it sits well below the postcode median (49 m² across 48 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 9 years ago, in July 2017.
Alexandra Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Oct 2019
£149,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 14 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 14 years.
On price per m², Alexandra Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,784
Street avg £2,987
Floor Area
27 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The White Horse PH — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

12 July 2017Most recent
£155,000
+52.7%over 12 years11 February 2005
£101,500
+5.2%over 1 year22 December 2003
£96,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3AB: £180,000 (2025–2022).
119 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2025
Alexandra Court Flat 2 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2024
Alexandra Court Flat 7 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Dec 2023
101 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2023
137 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Nov 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
HP12 3AB
Closest school
0.5 km
The Disraeli School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.