Get started116a is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 3AA). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in August 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £233,000 is 43.4% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£274/sq ft) was about 36.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 55 m² it's 17% larger than the typical home in the postcode (47 m² median across 59 EPCs). Last changed hands 12 years ago, in April 2014.
116a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£233,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.9% per year over 7 years.
£162,500
Growth on file: -0.9% per year over 7 years.
On habitable rooms, 116a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,955
Street avg £3,987
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The White Horse PH — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Wall insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 April 2014Most recent
£162,500
-5.5%over 6 years23 August 2007
£172,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3AA: £195,000 (2025–2023).
Flat 2 136 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Jul 2025
Flat 3 136 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Jul 2025
Flat A 118 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Sept 2024
Flat B 118 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Apr 2024
Flat 1 122 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
HP12 3BU
Closest school
0.5 km
The Disraeli School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.