Get started106b is a mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP12 3AA). It has a recorded floor area of 39 m² (around 420 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 39 m² this is the 15th smallest of 60 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 23–251 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 60 units on file. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£322/sq ft) was about 54.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2018 at £135,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 39 m² it's 25% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (52 m² median across 59 EPCs).
Price for 106b has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£146,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 21 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 21 years.
106b is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£3,462
Street avg £3,968
Floor Area
39 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The White Horse PH — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

12 December 2018Most recent
£135,000
+58.8%over 15 years19 February 2003
£85,000
+53.2%over 1 year11 May 2001
£55,500
+73.7%over 3 years6 March 1998
£31,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3AA: £195,000 (2025–2023).
Flat 2 136 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Jul 2025
Flat 3 136 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Jul 2025
Flat A 118 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Sept 2024
Flat B 118 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Apr 2024
Flat 1 122 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2023
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
HP12 3FH
Closest school
0.5 km
The Disraeli School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.