Get started9 Ellen Drive is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 2XH). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 52 m² this is the 9th smallest of 20 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 32–57 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£411/sq ft) was about 101.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £230,000 in April 2023.
Latest sale on 9 Ellen Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£245,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 25 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 9 Ellen Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,423
Street avg £3,089
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Highland Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.7dB

28 April 2023Most recent
£230,000
+91.7%over 21 years15 May 2001
£120,000
+2.6%over 10 months28 July 2000
£117,000
+70.8%over 2 years19 December 1997
£68,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2XH: £218,500 (2025–2019).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
GU51 2XH
Closest school
2.2 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.