Get started21 Ellen Drive is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 2XH). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 40 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 20 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 32–57 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (70 versus a best of 81). The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£434/sq ft) was about 113.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2019 at £187,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 40 m² it's 25.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (54 m² median across 19 EPCs).
21 Ellen Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Feb 2024
21 Ellen Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£198,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 21 years.
£187,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 21 years.
21 Ellen Drive is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£4,675
Street avg £3,076
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Highland Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.7dB

29 May 2019Most recent
£187,000
+13.3%over 4 years13 June 2014
£165,000
+15.8%over 4 years19 May 2010
£142,500
+141.5%over 12 years20 March 1998
£59,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2XH: £220,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
GU51 2TD
Closest school
2.2 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.