Get started5 Ellen Drive is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 2XH). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 56 m² this is the 17th smallest of 20 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 32–57 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2012. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£365/sq ft) was about 74.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold June 2025 for £220,000.
5 Ellen Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
5 Ellen Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 28 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 28 years.
On years held, 5 Ellen Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,929
Street avg £3,115
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Highland Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.7dB

27 June 2025Most recent
£220,000
+31.0%over 12 years10 October 2012
£168,000
-8.1%over 5 years28 September 2007
£182,810
+113.8%over 9 years14 September 1998
£85,500
+27.6%over 9 months19 December 1997
£67,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2XH: £218,500 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
GU51 2RZ
Closest school
2.2 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.