Get started20 Ellen Drive is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 2XH). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 54 m² this is the 10th smallest of 20 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 32–57 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (December 2015) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£376/sq ft) was about 79.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2023 at £218,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Dec 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£235,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 25 years.
£218,500
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 20 Ellen Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,046
Street avg £3,109
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Highland Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 March 2023Most recent
£218,500
+28.5%over 9 years10 September 2013
£170,000
+47.9%over 12 years3 November 2000
£114,950
+58.6%over 2 years20 March 1998
£72,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2XH: £220,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
GU51 2RZ
Closest school
2.2 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.