Get started7 Ellen Drive is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 2XH). It has a recorded floor area of 32 m² (around 344 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 32 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (32–57 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2014.
Held since December 1997 — that's 28 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £182,000 sits 230.9% above the 1997 sale of £55,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£160/sq ft) was about 23.9% below the postcode norm. At 32 m² it sits well below the postcode median (54 m² across 19 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
7 Ellen Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
7 Ellen Drive's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£55,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 7 Ellen Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,719
Street avg £3,232
Floor Area
32 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Highland Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 December 1997Most recent
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2XH: £218,500 (2025–2019).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
GU51 2TD
Closest school
2.2 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.6dB