Get started14 Ellen Drive is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 2XH). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 42 m² this is the 7th smallest of 20 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 32–57 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Average.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in September 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £189,000 sits 51.2% above the 2003 sale of £125,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£276/sq ft) was about 32.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 42 m² it's 22.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (54 m² median across 19 EPCs).
14 Ellen Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
14 Ellen Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£189,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.2% per year over 6 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 15.2% per year over 6 years.
On co₂ emissions, 14 Ellen Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,976
Street avg £3,165
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Highland Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 September 2003Most recent
£125,000
+19.1%over 1 year8 February 2002
£104,950
+84.1%over 3 years27 February 1998
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2XH: £218,500 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
GU51 2TD
Closest school
2.2 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.