Get started8 Beveren Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 2UB). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2015. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £365,000 is 16.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£476/sq ft) was about 43.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £312,500 in March 2021. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 8 Beveren Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£365,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 25 years.
£312,500
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 25 years.
EPC Rating for 8 Beveren Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,123
Street avg £4,371
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Angora Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 March 2021Most recent
£312,500
+8.5%over 3 years25 August 2017
£288,000
+71.9%over 14 years21 May 2003
£167,500
+23.2%over 1 year27 February 2002
£135,950
+36.0%over 2 years8 October 1999
£99,950
+50.3%over 3 years12 August 1996
£66,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2UB: £342,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
GU51 2RZ
Closest school
2.2 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.