Get started21 Beveren Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 2UB). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£566/sq ft) was about 72.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £439,000 in December 2024. At 72 m² it's 18% larger than the typical home in the postcode (61 m² median across 19 EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Oct 2025
21 Beveren Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£444,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 26 years.
£439,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 26 years.
21 Beveren Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,097
Street avg £4,320
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Angora Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.7dB

6 December 2024Most recent
£439,000
+11.1%over 4 years16 October 2020
£395,000
+19.7%over 4 years22 December 2015
£329,950
+51.4%over 11 years26 March 2004
£218,000
+50.3%over 2 years31 May 2001
£145,000
+10.7%over 1 year5 November 1999
£131,000
+17.0%over 7 months8 April 1999
£112,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2UB: £315,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
GU51 2XY
Closest school
2.2 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.