Get started22 Beveren Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 2UB). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£542/sq ft) was about 85.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2024. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 54 m² it's 18.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 19 EPCs). Most recent transfer: April 2024 at £315,000.
22 Beveren Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Sept 2024
22 Beveren Close has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£344,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 26 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 26 years.
22 Beveren Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£5,833
Street avg £4,334
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Angora Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.7dB

15 April 2024Most recent
£315,000
+15.7%over 9 years13 April 2015
£272,250
+42.5%over 8 years20 July 2006
£191,000
+114.6%over 7 years24 July 1998
£89,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2UB: £342,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
GU51 2RZ
Closest school
2.2 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.