Get started24 Beveren Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 2UB). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 587 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £363,000 is 15.2% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£536/sq ft) was about 86.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £315,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 55 m² it's 17.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 19 EPCs).
24 Beveren Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Oct 2021
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£363,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 13 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 13 years.
Floor Area for 24 Beveren Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,773
Street avg £4,337
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Angora Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.7dB

17 December 2020Most recent
£315,000
+6.8%over 5 years30 November 2015
£295,000
+34.1%over 3 years23 March 2012
£220,000
-4.3%over 4 years13 July 2007
£229,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2UB: £342,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
GU51 2RZ
Closest school
2.2 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.