Get started6 Beveren Close is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 2UB). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since August 2010. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, lighting went from Very Poor to Good and main heating went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 95), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
It hasn't traded since August 1999, a hold of 27 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 36.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £244,000 sits 208.9% above the 1999 sale of £79,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£179/sq ft) was about 46.1% below the postcode norm. At 41 m² it sits well below the postcode median (66 m² across 19 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
6 Beveren Close's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£244,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 36.2% per year over 1 year.
£79,000
Growth on file: 36.2% per year over 1 year.
Floor Area for 6 Beveren Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,927
Street avg £4,539
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Angora Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 August 1999Most recent
£79,000
+36.2%over 10 months12 October 1998
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2UB: £342,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
GU51 2TD
Closest school
2.2 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.6dB