Get started18 Beveren Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 2UB). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 714 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £428,000 is 15.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£518/sq ft) was about 76.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in July 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
18 Beveren Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Aug 2021
18 Beveren Close has an approved extension on the planning record.
Erection of an enclosed porch to replace existing open porch
18 Beveren Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£428,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 21 years.
£370,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 21 years.
Price per m²
£5,579
Street avg £4,347
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Angora Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.7dB

Application for a Lawful Development Certificate for a Proposed conversion of garage to habitable accommodation and infill of existing porch canopy to form enclosed porch.
26 July 2017Most recent
£370,000
+52.9%over 5 years30 March 2012
£242,000
8 February 2007
£243,000
+33.5%over 3 years28 February 2003
£182,000
+119.3%over 6 years6 September 1996
£83,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2UB: £342,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
GU51 2XY
Closest school
2.2 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.