Get started14 Beveren Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 2UB). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2025) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in February 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £408,000 sits 63.2% above the 2012 sale of £250,000. Last sold in May 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
14 Beveren Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£408,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 14 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 14 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 14 Beveren Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,098
Street avg £4,425
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Angora Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 May 2012Most recent
£250,000
+58.2%over 10 years28 March 2002
£158,000
+31.7%over 2 years20 August 1999
£120,000
+11.1%over 1 year8 July 1998
£108,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2UB: £342,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
GU51 2XY
Closest school
2.2 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.