Get started36 Kingsley Square is a four-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 1AH). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1387 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (December 2011) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from December 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £593,000 is 19.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£357/sq ft) was about 40.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2019 at £495,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 73% of similar EPCs).
36 Kingsley Square's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Dec 2021
36 Kingsley Square has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£593,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 17 years.
£495,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 17 years.
EPC Rating for 36 Kingsley Square lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,840
Street avg £3,218
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 150 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kings Worthy Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.8dB

11 October 2019Most recent
£495,000
+23.8%over 5 years31 January 2014
£400,000
+12.7%over 5 years19 March 2008
£355,000
+8.8%over 1 year24 May 2006
£326,250
+9.8%over 3 years17 June 2002
£297,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AH: £680,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
GU51 1HS
Closest school
0.7 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.