Get started1 Elvetham Crescent is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1BU). It has a recorded floor area of 226 m² (around 2433 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (June 2012) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from June 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £756,000 is 16.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£267/sq ft) was about 24.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 226 m² the property is well over the postcode median (139 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £650,000.
1 Elvetham Crescent's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jun 2022
1 Elvetham Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£756,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 18 years.
£650,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 18 years.
Habitable Rooms for 1 Elvetham Crescent runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,876
Street avg £3,214
Floor Area
226 m²
Street avg 148 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Community Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.2dB

6 December 2019Most recent
£650,000
+2.4%over 7 years30 November 2012
£635,000
+36.6%over 11 years15 June 2001
£465,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1BU: £537,500 (2025–2018).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.4 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
GU51 1FA
Closest school
0.3 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.