Get started6 Elvetham Crescent is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1BU). It has a recorded floor area of 139 m² (around 1496 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (January 2015); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£374/sq ft) was about 73.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was August 2025 at £560,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 70% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
6 Elvetham Crescent has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£591,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 25 years.
£560,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 25 years.
On years held, 6 Elvetham Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,029
Street avg £3,157
Floor Area
139 m²
Street avg 152 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Community Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 August 2025Most recent
£560,000
+17.9%over 10 years23 July 2015
£475,000
+36.5%over 8 years31 May 2007
£348,000
+11.5%over 3 years21 April 2004
£312,000
+30.0%over 3 years24 November 2000
£240,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1BU: £537,500 (2021–2018).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
GU51 1HS
Closest school
0.3 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.