Get started1 Giffard Lane is a three-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 1LA). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1188 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (December 2009) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2009. The latest certificate is from December 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since May 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £594,000 is 39.8% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£358/sq ft) was about 24.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
1 Giffard Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Dec 2019
1 Giffard Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£594,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.0% per year over 5 years.
£425,000
Growth on file: 1.0% per year over 5 years.
On co₂ emissions, 1 Giffard Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,850
Street avg £3,353
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Avenue Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

24 May 2010Most recent
£425,000
+4.9%over 4 years22 June 2005
£405,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1LA: £460,000 (2025–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
GU51 1HU
Closest school
0.5 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB