Get started1 Broomhurst Lane is a four-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 1HJ). It has a recorded floor area of 153 m² (around 1647 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£425/sq ft) was about 58.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold November 2022 for £700,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
1 Broomhurst Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 May 2024
1 Broomhurst Lane has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey extension to family room
Latest sale on 1 Broomhurst Lane was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£743,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 18 years.
£700,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 18 years.
Price per m² for 1 Broomhurst Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,575
Street avg £3,766
Floor Area
153 m²
Street avg 154 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Turners Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

Application for a certificale of lawful development for the proposed re-siting of garden wall
25 November 2022Most recent
£700,000
+11.5%over 8 years18 August 2014
£628,000
+47.8%over 9 years8 October 2004
£424,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1HJ: £670,000 (2023–2018).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GU51 1FA
Closest school
0.3 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.