Get started20 Elvetham Crescent is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1BU). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2017) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £464,000 is 32.6% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£428/sq ft) was about 99.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 76 m² it sits well below the postcode median (140 m² across 20 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: June 2018 at £350,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
20 Elvetham Crescent has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£464,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 18 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 18 years.
Floor Area for 20 Elvetham Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,605
Street avg £3,128
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 156 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Community Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.2dB

21 June 2018Most recent
£350,000
+18.6%over 10 years7 November 2007
£295,000
+18.0%over 1 year22 August 2006
£250,000
+42.9%over 6 years22 June 2000
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1BU: £560,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
GU51 1LE
Closest school
0.3 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.