Get started28 Kingsley Square is an end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1AH). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2014. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£316/sq ft) was about 24.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £470,000 in June 2022. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
28 Kingsley Square has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£507,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 20 years.
£470,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 20 years.
On years held, 28 Kingsley Square runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,406
Street avg £3,238
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 149 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kings Worthy Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.8dB

10 June 2022Most recent
£470,000
+17.5%over 2 years10 January 2020
£400,000
+7.5%over 4 years15 May 2015
£372,000
-4.6%17 December 2014
£390,000
+62.5%over 12 years23 August 2002
£239,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AH: £680,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
GU51 1LE
Closest school
0.7 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.