Get started34 Kingsley Square is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1AH). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2011. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £483,000 is 20.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£357/sq ft) was about 40.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2021 for £400,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 104 m² it's 22.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (134 m² median across 22 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 73% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
34 Kingsley Square has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£483,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 19 years.
£400,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 19 years.
34 Kingsley Square outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,846
Street avg £3,218
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 151 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kings Worthy Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.8dB

3 February 2021Most recent
£400,000
+5.3%over 4 years7 October 2016
£380,000
+38.9%over 4 years25 September 2012
£273,500
+11.6%over 8 years17 October 2003
£245,000
+2.1%over 1 year28 June 2002
£239,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AH: £680,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
GU51 1HU
Closest school
0.7 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.