Get started18 Kingsley Square is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 1AH). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £545,000 is 34.6% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£388/sq ft) was about 53.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (May 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include a loft conversion, an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 97 m² it's 27.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (134 m² median across 22 EPCs).
Planning history includes both a loft conversion and an extension — the classic family-home expansion.
Roof Lights to enable loft room
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£545,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 15 years.
£405,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 15 years.
On price per m², 18 Kingsley Square stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,175
Street avg £3,203
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 151 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kings Worthy Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.8dB

Extension: Rear of property
Erection of a conservatory to rear of property
12 May 2017Most recent
£405,000
+52.8%over 10 years4 May 2007
£265,000
+17.8%over 4 years18 December 2002
£225,000
+18.4%16 August 2002
£190,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AH: £680,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
GU51 1BE
Closest school
0.7 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.