Get started9 Celandine Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6LP). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since April 2012. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£521/sq ft) was about 94.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2023 for £325,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 9 Celandine Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£353,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 26 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 26 years.
EPC Rating for 9 Celandine Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,603
Street avg £4,298
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Robins Grove Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

21 July 2023Most recent
£325,000
+25.0%over 6 years23 June 2017
£260,000
+70.5%over 13 years16 January 2004
£152,500
+34.4%over 3 years15 December 2000
£113,500
+49.4%over 3 years30 September 1997
£75,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6LP: £335,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
GU46 6LP
Closest school
0.6 km
Westfields Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.