Get started33 Celandine Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6LP). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and main heating went from Average to Good; while lighting dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include notable views. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £352,000 is 10% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£522/sq ft) was about 94.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £320,000 in January 2025.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
33 Celandine Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£352,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 30 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 30 years.
On years held, 33 Celandine Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,614
Street avg £4,298
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Robins Grove Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 January 2025Most recent
£320,000
+25.5%over 5 years24 June 2019
£255,000
+66.7%over 15 years21 November 2003
£153,000
+86.6%over 5 years28 April 1998
£82,000
+39.0%over 3 years10 February 1995
£59,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6LP: £375,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
GU46 6LP
Closest school
0.6 km
Westfields Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.