Get started4 Celandine Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6LP). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since April 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£594/sq ft) was about 130.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold July 2025 for £332,500.
4 Celandine Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£338,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 30 years.
£332,500
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 30 years.
4 Celandine Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£6,394
Street avg £4,271
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Robins Grove Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system changed
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 July 2025Most recent
£332,500
+3.9%over 2 years16 September 2022
£320,000
+15.1%over 5 years14 July 2017
£278,000
+46.4%over 5 years19 March 2012
£189,950
+5.5%over 1 year11 August 2010
£180,000
+200.0%over 14 years29 September 1995
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6LP: £375,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
GU46 6LP
Closest school
0.6 km
Westfields Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.