Get started15 Celandine Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6LP). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£607/sq ft) was about 135.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £405,000 in November 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
15 Celandine Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£426,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 8 years.
£405,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 8 years.
Price per m² for 15 Celandine Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,532
Street avg £4,266
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Robins Grove Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

27 November 2024Most recent
£405,000
+27.4%over 7 years15 February 2017
£318,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6LP: £335,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
GU46 6LP
Closest school
0.6 km
Westfields Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB